9.8
Based on 5 reviews

Bosque Dos Dresen

Nestled in the Jacarepagua district of Rio de Janeiro, 2.7 miles from Monica Amusement Park, Bosque Dos Dresen Bed & Breakfast Rio de Janeiro features a swimming pool and views of the garden. This Rio de Janeiro bed & breakfast provides Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Located around a 10-minute drive from Tijuca National Park, the Rio de Janeiro hotel is also around a 30-minute drive from Estação D Pedro II Central railroad station. The Bosque Dos Dresen Bed & Breakfast Rio de Janeiro is situated 3.4 miles from Sao Francisco de Paula Church, which is considered to be a sacred site. The accommodation is also within a few blocks of Tijuca Forest. The location will allow you to be about 15 minutes by car from Pedra Bonita Mountain. Estrada de Jaquarepagua bus stop is also within reach of the hotel.

The Bosque Dos Dresen Bed & Breakfast offers rooms with a patio and a balcony featuring ironing facilities and climate control, along with high-speed internet. In the rooms a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware are available. Marble bathrooms are equipped with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink.

This property is a mere 0.9 miles from Pizza Xique Delivery Rio Das Pedras, which serves delectable meals.

Book Bosque Dos Dresen Rio de Janeiro

General information

Contact information

Rua Aroeira, 427 - Condominio Bosque Dos Esquilos, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil;

Bosque Dos Dresen reservations available at 'rooms'

Bosque Dos Dresen phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Bosque Dos Dresen visit site of a hotel

Bosque Dos Dresen Location

 Rua Aroeira, 427 - Condominio Bosque Dos Esquilos, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bosque Dos Dresen Bed & Breakfast Deals

9.8 logo

Review score

Based on 5 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Cots

No pets allowed

Bosque Dos Dresen Amenities

  • General

    Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Dining

    Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Room Amenities

    Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Parquet floor

Bosque Dos Dresen Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • To rent a room in Bosque Dos Dresen you will need to spend about $50.
  • Santos Dumont is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from Bosque Dos Dresen.
  • Popular spots near Bosque Dos Dresen Rio de Janeiro include Tijuca National Park, Barra da Tijuca Beach, Ilha Da Gigoia, among others.
  • Some rooms of Bosque Dos Dresen welcome guests with such facilities as TV set, a balcony and a dressing area.
  • Guests of Bosque Dos Dresen Rio de Janeiro may check in from 10 AM, and check out until 12 PM.
  • Yes, some of the rooms at Bosque Dos Dresen come with an workspace.